This is me... [entries|friends|calendar]
PokeSephiroth

[ website | FaceBook ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I'm....well.... *sigh* [22 Apr 2008|07:37pm]
[ mood | confused ]

I'm at the mid-point of my vacation, and, to tell you the truth, I'm already starting to miss it. It's one of those depression-IwishIdidn'thavetoleavebecauseIwannastay kinda feelings, yet...I miss that special someone back, there. So it's like a double sided-sword.

LJ, why can't you make things better for me? ... Well, I really haven't really thought about things very deeply for quite some time now... I just want to reminisce about the things I've done, the mistakes I've learned from, the fun and bad times I've gone through, it's just...really hard to concentrate these days. I don't get it. What used to be so easy for me, has become one of the hardest things to do.

Well, then again, admitting that is a start. To realized that you have a problem, or at least, that you know something is "wrong" ...no matter how "wrong" it may be. Am I making any sense? Maybe not. *shrugs* It'll make sense to me some how.

So yeah, I just really miss a lot of people right now. I can't say I'm sad though. I'm happy, because I know there are people out there that really do miss me. Hm...it feels weird I guess. I'm just not used to it. Hehe. Go me.

Wow, I'm just rambling now. Well, that's what a journal is for I s'pose. =) thanks LJ...you've been there through thick and thin. Thanks to those who also actually take the time to read my entries still. And thanks to my ... nvm, let's just keep it at that.

Cheers.

~Angelo

Make A Wish...

Mosiac Mosiac!!! [03 Apr 2008|04:38pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I was bored, and decided to try one of those "create a mosiac" program software things...and this is the result... =)

*click to see the mini pictures*




Hurray for that. It's good to be back in Seattle/Everett... ahh how good it feels.

~Angelo

12 Wishes Came True| Make A Wish...

4 Weeks? Holy Crap... [11 Feb 2008|05:16pm]
[ mood | awake ]

What's wrong with you! Yeah, I've been neglecting my LJ...sorry =( It just really sucks not having internet, and having to go to an internet cafe just to update...Usually my brain can't remember the things I want to jot down whenever I get the chance to go online. Poo to that.

I need Memory Gap pills. Now.

Anyway, it's good to be back on here...on LiveJournal that is (y'know, I've developed a habit of spelling LiveJournal as LiFeJournal...I think it's the lack of logging onto here. Yeah, that's it.)

Despite the fact that school is almost over for this year, I am going to miss it. I made some nice friends over the course of these several months, IN school and OUT of school, regardless, I hope we stay friends =)

I just started going to the gym, I finally became motivated enough to start working my ass off. Thanks to my friend whom is my gym buddy. We're going to burn that fat and turn it into muscle! Haha, a new me once again =) I just hope I shed some pounds before going back to Seattle. That way I can compensate for all the fat I will be gaining BACK, eating all my favorite foods when I'm there! Hahaha!

Speaking of which, my flight heading to Seattle is on March 30th! I CAN'T WAIT!!! So yes, my friends of Seattle, Wa...please mark your calendars, that way we can party party party! Movie nights? HECK YES! =)

Well, here's a song that I just love! "That Girl" by David Choi! Chester See did his own version, and it rocks just as well! Go check them out on YouTube if you haven't already =)
I guess that's all I will write about for now, as I can't think of anything else to write.

Read more...Collapse )

btw. I want an N95 cellphone. I still love my N70. I just want an N95. It doesn't even have to be the black 8bg version. Haha =) Yeah, in 5 more years Angelo. 5 more years =)

Cheers!

~Angelo

8 Wishes Came True| Make A Wish...

An Update!? Owrite!! [07 Jan 2008|06:23pm]
[ mood | amused ]

So, I promised pictures of the last group meeting thing with my clan...but I wasn't able to take any pictures. Har har har...well, here are some random pics of me and other things... yeah =)

Enjoy guys... There's not much I really want to write about... Nothing new about it. Umm... school is still school... I go back to Seattle in about 2 and a half more months!! So I'm stoked for that! Most def! YEAH! =)


(I'm too lazy to link them to the original file... hehehe)







There you go folks...Yeap... =)

~Angelo
Make A Wish...

Modding...Cellphones... Wow. [04 Dec 2007|03:53pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

Well..I finally managed to get my Motorola Razr (V3) to flash lights and become sound sensitive... Vids. Hurrah.





Yeah... =) pretty useless feature...but hey. I'm learning how to mod damnit! =D
~Angelo

Make A Wish...

Mall of Asia...is Huge. [02 Dec 2007|04:44pm]
[ mood | calm ]

So, the group meeting thing was pretty fun!
However, our night didn't go entirely as planned due to the stupid Coup d'etat (spelling? I can't spell)

Due do that, there was a curfew from 12am to 5am...anyone out of their houses by that time would be detained. (some exceptions applied to workers, and whatnot)

So after Mall of Asia, instead of going home (because it was risky...I wouldn't have made it home before 12) A couple of us went to our friend's house and stayed there overnight. It was really fun, we had some smirnoff, and just talked away like there was no tomorrow.

Alas...I wasn't able to take ANY pictures... damnit. So, this entry will have to be picture-less...sorry people.

That's about it. I want to eat donuts... Nah.

~Angelo

Make A Wish...

What Exactly Makes The World Go. Uhm. [28 Nov 2007|08:34pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hello Journal, how's life?

Another day, another hmm...
I'm still trying to get used to my v3. I have my eyes set on another cellphone (addict?)
Though, I know I'm not going to get it... As I have no reason for a 3rd cellphone.

Anyway...
Tomorrow, there will be another group event/meeting with my friends. I'm pretty stoked about it! It will be held in the MoA (Mall of Asia) ... biggest mall in asia. Wow.

Afterwards, well...I'm not sure what else is planned...but I will post pictures, since I know I will be taking pictures like mad! So, expect to see pictures on here... =)

Yeah, then on Dec15, we will all hang out again. It's gonna be sweet! An overnight even at a resort!! How kick ass is that?! Right? Yeah!!! =)

Well, that's all I can think of right now.. =) Yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah.... hehe what a day.

~Angelo

Make A Wish...

Cellphone Survey...What? [26 Nov 2007|07:05pm]
[ mood | relieved ]

....aw sure what the hell... =)

1. What is your current ringtone?
N70 - Some catchy techno tune that came with the phone...
V3 - Whatever the default settings are for the V3, I haven't tinkered around with it yet.. =)

2. What is your current wallpaper?
N70 - I switch themes way too many times...so it's always different
V3 - MOTO theme...thing...

3. Do you own a picture phone?
N70 - Yes, 2mp camera (1600x1200)... and has a 2nd cam lens for Video Conferences (640x480)
V3 - Just the standard VGA lens (640x480)

4. If so, what was the last picture you took?
N70 - Pics of me and my friends at a videoke bar.
V3 - Nothing...haven't used it yet. =)

5. Go to your text message inbox and type what the 10th message from the top says:
N70 - ... damn it's pretty lengthy... haha what a weird question. anyway:
From Greg:
Gm
Guys, dito na aq intramuros.lapt na aq sa site..sa work ko..
Ingat kyong lahat..
Busy mode na aq..tnx sa mga kapm ko..
God bless everyone! ;-)

Message 10/1717


Hahaha...many of you won't understand that... sad =(

V3 - Hmmm...at least this one is short.

Noh kb gnyan tlg ang sun network lalo na pg sun 2 sun call mssnay k dn hehe =)
From Justin:

Message 10/38


.....Yeah.

6. How many contacts do you have on your phone?
N70 - 257
V3 - 34

7. Go to your last missed call, who was it?
N70 - None... O_o;
V3 - John

9. What service do you have?
N70 - Globe Telecom www.globe.com.ph
V3 - Sun Cellular www.suncellular.com.ph

10. At this very moment, how many bars do you have for your service?
N70 - Full bar 7/7
V3 - ....2/5 *sigh* sun cell has crap signal...

11. Who's on your speed dial number 5?
N70 - None, I don't use speed dial...
V3 - None either... =)

12. Do you have a voicemail?
N70 - No, that's not popular here in the phils...
V3 - *points above*

13. How many contacts that start with the letter D do you have:
N70 - 17
V3 - 3

14. Who do you call the most?
N70 - My....mom? I don't make calls with globe.
V3 - My friend John and Justin

15. How many text messages do you get a month?
N70 - ....well, in a week I get 3000+ my inbox always goes past 5000+ when I don't delete them...right now it's at 1717...so...
V3 - Not sure, I haven't had it for a month yet... hehe. V3 has crap inbox storage, so I always clear my inbox when it reaches around 50 txt messages.

16. Can you send pictures?
N70 - Yes, via MMS and Bluetooth
V3 - Same... =)

17. What are the last 4 digits to your number?
N70 - 8274
V3 - 8792

18. Go to your sent texts, what does the eighth one say?
N70 - Hmm... it's pretty lengthy too.. haha
)0(
means,
D waxing, d ful, and d waning moon. D lady, d mother, and d crone.

A part of withcract =) its kinda like saying "may God bles u"

ok b sun m?

Sent to: Emon
Message 8/500


V3 - Haha...short.

Yap hbang wla pa ko sa apt hehe. Kaso nd2 n ko wahaha. Mg net lng muna ako saglit.

Sent to: John
Message 8/38


19. What about the 15th?
N70 - Hahaha...

Hahaha, kaso 4 lng kmi sa jip, toinks! Pg nag preno ung jip, kunwari nag offbalance ako, tas I wil land on him, hehe! Joke.

Sent to: Justine
Message 15/500


V3 - Hmm...

Hla! Aus lng un kung nadetect ng antivirus m. Haha..Ui, mahrap b tmawag sa Sun? Plging naka network bz eh.

Sent to: Justin
Message 15/38


20. Who's the last person that you called?
N70 - Mom.
V3 - Justin.

22. Last person that texted you?
N70 - Mhark
V3 - John

23. Last person you added to your address book?
N70 - Mhark
V3 - Greg

24. How many minutes are on your plan?
N70 - What?? None? Hahaha. It's a prepaid account. Plans aren't popular here.
V3 - Prepaid also.

25. Do you like your phone?
N70 - Love it.
V3 - Love it.

26. What is it?
N70 - ....Duh?
V3 - .............. DDDUUUH?!

27. Do you text fast?
N70 - I can text w/o having to look at the keypad anymore... O_o;
V3 - Eh, I'm still getting used to the wide keypad...so I text really slow on it. Hahaha.

28. Wanna give out your number?
N70 - 09266728274 (globe)
V3 - 09222778792 (sun)

Is anyone REALLY going to call me? I mean...come on. Hahaha... well, if you don't mind making long distance calls =D go for it!
-=-=-=-=-=-

Hmm..well, that was fun. =)


~Chico

P.S. I now want to be known as Chico... Meh, it's just something that kinda stuck to me. Yeah... =) I still go by Seph, so...hey. Whatever floats your boat! (Whoa, does anyone use that still?! damn.)

~Seph... I mean Chico. ...

~Angelox2 Hahahaha...

2 Wishes Came True| Make A Wish...

A New Edition to the Family [24 Nov 2007|12:25pm]
[ mood | content ]

To my cellphones... I decided to buy another one. (Hmm..)
It's nothing special, a Motorola V3 (Razr) ... I liked the color...fell inlove with it, regardless if the phone is already outdated =)

So, in addition to my N70, I introduce to you, my Motorola V3.. =D
They make such a wonderful couple. I wonder when they will have a baby... perhaps an N95? (HAH I WISH! That'll be the day) =D~~



(Motorola v3 Razr)


(Nokia N70)


Other than that... Life has been going pretty well. I joined a group of friends (all bi's and gays mind you) and it's a blast...we all hang out once a month, so that's cool. Last week we went to Trinoma Mall (it's effin huge!), then afterwards we went to a Videoke Bar... rented a private room, drank lots of beer and sang till 6am.. I got home at 8am... slept the entire day. Hahaha!!!

PICS!! (not many... but hey... they're pics)
]CLICK TO ENLARGE[
(They're all dark... damn... but hey, the room WAS dark...so...bare with me!)




Also, I want to share this song to you all...I love it. And you should too. If you don't, then that's cool too... =)


Well, that seems about all the things I can think of to share with you all... I miss you all... I wanna go back to Seattle and bring all my friends there... Heheh. now THAT, would be the day. ;)

~Angelo

P.S. Hmm..I've been into witchcraft lately... not sure what sparked my interest in it again, but hey.. it's there. =)

Brightest Blesssings to you all.
)0(

~Angelox2
2 Wishes Came True| Make A Wish...

Translation + Other Stuff [16 Oct 2007|03:29pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Well, I'm sober... (took 2 days for me to recover. Hah!)

Well, let's start things with how the party went:
The party was great! There was a total of 14 of us (if I was counting correctly, and not counting anyone twice). A good number of people for an appartment party.

As the party went on, we got drunker and drunker (drunker... is that right? Hmm) around 1am, some of us decided to go to a gay bar/club in Cubao calle Palawan 2 (I think that's what it was called).

So, I ended up dancing with random guys, some guys copping a feel, and me doing the same (hahaha... good thing I didn't bring my cellphone with me, otherwise someone would've swiped it from me)
It was DAMN hot in there, litterally. I was sweating so much, and so were the other guys in there, all we needed were shower heads and the place would've turned into a bath house. ;)

So, the dancing ended around 4am, and I was still drunk! Can you believe it? I don't think I've ever been that drunk for so long. Hah.

Sad to say, I wasn't able to take pictures... I did however take some videos of us drinking blowjobs. Those are always tasty. You can't go wrong with those =P So I'll post those up ASAP.

okay, as for the translation...I guess I didn't do TOO BAD with the entry, but just for kicks...I'll translate it anyway:
-=original text=-

Yeah... I don't know if i'me even typing coorently becase, I"m helly drink.... damn... yeah. This is all probly all ku,e... fucked up and stuff. I'll translate it when I'm sobre okay?

Yehah...


at least now I'm not crying and sthit. because uually when I'm drunl, I cry and shi. hahaha... yeah. but not this time. I'm all happy and shit.. haha.... damn,... being drun never fel any better... yeah? yeahhahhaha..

alright, I'm out.. take care man. I"m hllya drunk.

...did this entry engen post ? haha I don't know... I can't navigate the mouse all too well... hehehehe damn...fucl



-=translated text=-
Yeah... I don't know if I'm even typing correctly because, I'm hella drunk.... damn... yeah. This is all probably all like... fucked up and stuff. I'll translate it when I'm sober okay?

Yeah...haha...

At least now I'm not crying and shit. Because usually when I'm drunk, I cry and shit. Hahaha... yeah, but not this time. I'm all happy and shit.. haha.... damn.... being drunk never felt any better... yeah? Yeah. Hahahaha....

Alright, I'm out... take care man. I'm hella drunk.

...did this entry even post? Haha I don't know... I can't navigate the mouse all too well... hehehehe damn... fuck.

-=Videos=- <--- I'll add more as soon as they are uploaded =) - Scroll and click to view!

4 Wishes Came True| Make A Wish...

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]